Skip to main content

LADY KARIMAN

1999 Viking Sport Cruiser

Fort Lauderdale, Florida · 2,000 engine hours · Updated Feb 11, 2025

$1,195,000

USD · OFFERS CONSIDERED

72 ft
Length
19 ft
Beam
Motor Yachts
Class
Twin Man D22482LE404
Engine
1,200 HP (2,400 total)
Power
2,000
Hours
4
Cabins
4
Heads

Overview

LADY KARIMAN is one of the nicest examples of the 72' Viking MY. She was built to order and as a result has several upgrades and custom features that won't be found on other 72's. Her layout features four staterooms and three heads. As you enter through the salon, there is a large leather sofa to port and entertainment center to starboard along with a icemaker, refrigerator and glass/bottle storage. As you move forward up two steps, there is a staircase to starboard with interior access to the flybridge. The master stateroom is midship with its own private access featuring a queen berth, dressing table and two settees. The master bath is equipped with a tub, shower and ample storage.

Midship on the main deck is the full service galley to port, featuring Sub-Zero refrigerator and freezer, Gaggenau oven & cooktop. There is a stairwell access from the galley to a lower deck utility room equipped with (2) additional Sub-Zero freezers, a Combomatic 6000 Washer & Dryer and additional storage cabinets. (The stairwell access as well as the equipment in this utility area is custom to this vessel.) To Starboard Midship on the main deck is a built in Cherry wood dining table w/ seating for eight (8).
Continuing forward on the main deck is the pilothouse to starboard w/ (2) helm seats and complete implement of electronics and navigation equipment. To port is an oval cherrywood table and u-shaped settee.

Forward is a stairway access to the lower deck and the guest accomodations. Forward down the main stairwell. The VIP has a centerline queen berth, nightstands and dressing table. Aft to starboard is the VIP private head. The two guest staterooms to port and starboard both have twin berths and share the guest head to port with the port stateroom having private entrance.

Crew accomodations for up to (3) is accessed via a stairwell on the starboard side of the aft deck or via a hatch in the aft deck sole. The engine room is located directly forward of the crew area.

Access to the flybridge is also available from the aft deck with a 12' tender stored aft. Moving forward on the flybridge is a grill, sink and refrigerator. Forward of this is a large settee with folding table that can accommodate up to eight. Forward of this is the helm, helm chair and to port and starboard are two bench seats

Specifications

Length Overall
72 ft
Beam
19 ft
Draft (max)
4 ft
Hull Material
Fiberglass
Fuel Type
Diesel
HIN
VIK72000001999
Condition
Used
Cabins
4
Heads
4
Fuel Capacity
1,501 gal
Water Capacity
315 gal
Max Speed
27 kts
Cruise Speed
24 kts

Engines (twin)

Twin Man D22482LE404 (#1)

Year
1999
Power
1200 HP
Hours
2,000
Fuel
Diesel
Drive
Inboard
Notes
Port

Twin Man D22482LE404 (#2)

Year
1999
Power
1200 HP
Hours
200
Fuel
Diesel
Drive
Inboard
Notes
Starboard

Location

Location Fort Lauderdale, Florida, United States
Flag / Registration United States
Region Continental United States

Your Broker

Ward Yacht Sales


Send a Message

Questions about 1999 Viking Sport Cruiser

What is the asking price for 1999 Viking Sport Cruiser?

1999 Viking Sport Cruiser is currently listed at $1,195,000. Final terms depend on survey, sea trial, and offer structure.

Where is 1999 Viking Sport Cruiser located and can I schedule a showing?

1999 Viking Sport Cruiser is located in Fort Lauderdale, Florida and is marked Available. Showings and sea trials can be arranged for qualified buyers through our team.

What are the key specs for 1999 Viking Sport Cruiser?

1999 Viking Sport Cruiser is 72 ft overall and includes 72 ft · Motor Yachts · fiberglass.

Is financing available for 1999 Viking Sport Cruiser?

Yes. Marine financing is available for many vessels, with terms based on model year, buyer profile, and lender underwriting.

Can I get a survey and mechanical inspection before closing?

Yes. Buyers are encouraged to complete an independent marine survey and engine/mechanical inspections during due diligence before final acceptance.

Is this a co-brokerage listing with RJC Yacht Sales?

Yes. This vessel is listed by RJC Yacht Sales. Ward Yacht Sales can represent you as a buyer's broker and coordinate the process through closing.

Similar Yachts

Closest Match

Still not seeing what you want?