Skip to main content

Journey

2000 Torres 48 Enclosed Bridge

Montauk, New York · 2,090 engine hours · Updated Jul 8, 2026

$339,000

USD · OFFERS CONSIDERED

48 ft
Length
16 ft
Beam
Sport Fishing
Class
CAT 3406E
Engine
—
Power
2,090
Hours
—
Cabins
1
Heads

Overview

"Journey" is a one of a kind Torres 48 Enclosed Bridge. She had a total interior refit in 2007. Custom salon, galley, master stateroom, crew stateroom and head, along with engine updates. She has an extensive Simrad electronics package and is truly a must see.



Call listing broker direct for best opportunity!

Specifications

Length Overall
48 ft
Beam
16 ft
Hull Material
Fiberglass
Fuel Type
Diesel
HIN
TBP000174D00
Condition
Used
Heads
1

Engines (twin)

CAT 3406E (#1)

Hours
2,090
Fuel
Diesel
Drive
Inboard

CAT 3406E (#2)

Hours
2,090
Fuel
Diesel
Drive
Inboard

Location

Location Montauk, New York, United States
Flag / Registration N/A
Region Continental United States

Your Broker

Ward Yacht Sales


Send a Message

Questions about 2000 Torres 48 Enclosed Bridge

What is the asking price for 2000 Torres 48 Enclosed Bridge?

2000 Torres 48 Enclosed Bridge is currently listed at $339,000. Final terms depend on survey, sea trial, and offer structure.

Where is 2000 Torres 48 Enclosed Bridge located and can I schedule a showing?

2000 Torres 48 Enclosed Bridge is located in Montauk, New York and is marked Available. Showings and sea trials can be arranged for qualified buyers through our team.

What are the key specs for 2000 Torres 48 Enclosed Bridge?

2000 Torres 48 Enclosed Bridge is 48 ft overall and includes 48 ft · Sport Fishing · fiberglass.

Is financing available for 2000 Torres 48 Enclosed Bridge?

Yes. Marine financing is available for many vessels, with terms based on model year, buyer profile, and lender underwriting.

Can I get a survey and mechanical inspection before closing?

Yes. Buyers are encouraged to complete an independent marine survey and engine/mechanical inspections during due diligence before final acceptance.

Is this a co-brokerage listing with SI Yachts?

Yes. This vessel is listed by SI Yachts. Ward Yacht Sales can represent you as a buyer's broker and coordinate the process through closing.

Similar Yachts

Closest Match

Still not seeing what you want?