Skip to main content

izallgood

2008 Island Packet 465

North Myrtle Beach, South Carolina · 4,604 engine hours · Updated Oct 15, 2026

$469,500

USD · OFFERS CONSIDERED

46 ft
Length
14 ft
Beam
Cutter
Class
Yanmar 4JN4-TBE
Engine
75 HP
Power
4,604
Hours
—
Cabins
—
Heads

Overview

Island Packet has always been the leader within the Sailing World with their designs and sail-a-bility. This being one of her largest models' she shows it with space and grace. Her sailing speaks for itself and sitting in her salon it feels like sitting in the salon of a mega yacht. If you think this lady is your future, it sure looks bright.

Specifications

Length Overall
46 ft
Waterline Length
38 ft
Beam
14 ft
Draft (max)
5 ft
Bridge Clearance
65 ft
Hull Material
Fiberglass
Hull Color
Island Packet Ivory
Fuel Type
Diesel
HIN
TDL46503E708
Condition
Used
Refit Year
2024
Fuel Capacity
160 gal
Water Capacity
260 gal
Holding Tank
55 gal
Cruise Speed
8 kts

Engines (single)

Yanmar 4JN4-TBE

Year
2008
Power
75 HP
Hours
4,604
Drive
Inboard
Notes
Middle

Generators

MasPower

Output
8 kW
Hours
1,385

Location

Location North Myrtle Beach, South Carolina, United States
Flag / Registration Doc #1212814
Region Continental United States

Your Broker

Ward Yacht Sales


Send a Message

Questions about 2008 Island Packet 465

What is the asking price for 2008 Island Packet 465?

2008 Island Packet 465 is currently listed at $469,500. Final terms depend on survey, sea trial, and offer structure.

Where is 2008 Island Packet 465 located and can I schedule a showing?

2008 Island Packet 465 is located in North Myrtle Beach, South Carolina and is marked Available. Showings and sea trials can be arranged for qualified buyers through our team.

What are the key specs for 2008 Island Packet 465?

2008 Island Packet 465 is 46 ft overall and includes 46 ft · Cutter · fiberglass.

Is financing available for 2008 Island Packet 465?

Yes. Marine financing is available for many vessels, with terms based on model year, buyer profile, and lender underwriting.

Can I get a survey and mechanical inspection before closing?

Yes. Buyers are encouraged to complete an independent marine survey and engine/mechanical inspections during due diligence before final acceptance.

Is this a co-brokerage listing with Berry-Boger Yacht Sales?

Yes. This vessel is listed by Berry-Boger Yacht Sales. Ward Yacht Sales can represent you as a buyer's broker and coordinate the process through closing.

Similar Yachts

Closest Match

Still not seeing what you want?