Skip to main content

2008 Post

Hallandale Beach, Florida · Updated Jun 18, 2026

$339,000

USD · OFFERS CONSIDERED

42 ft
Length
49 ft
Beam
Sport Fishing
Class
—
Engine
—
Power
—
Hours
—
Cabins
—
Heads

Specifications

Length Overall
42 ft
Beam
49 ft
Hull Material
Fiberglass
Fuel Type
Diesel
HIN
PMC42332L708
Condition
Used

Location

Location Hallandale Beach, Florida, United States
Flag / Registration United States
Region Continental United States

Your Broker

Ward Yacht Sales


Send a Message

Questions about 2008 Post

What is the asking price for 2008 Post?

2008 Post is currently listed at $339,000. Final terms depend on survey, sea trial, and offer structure.

Where is 2008 Post located and can I schedule a showing?

2008 Post is located in Hallandale Beach, Florida and is marked Available. Showings and sea trials can be arranged for qualified buyers through our team.

What are the key specs for 2008 Post?

2008 Post is 42 ft overall and includes 42 ft · Sport Fishing · fiberglass.

Is financing available for 2008 Post?

Yes. Marine financing is available for many vessels, with terms based on model year, buyer profile, and lender underwriting.

Can I get a survey and mechanical inspection before closing?

Yes. Buyers are encouraged to complete an independent marine survey and engine/mechanical inspections during due diligence before final acceptance.

Is this a co-brokerage listing with Yacht Habit?

Yes. This vessel is listed by Yacht Habit. Ward Yacht Sales can represent you as a buyer's broker and coordinate the process through closing.

Similar Yachts

Closest Match

Still not seeing what you want?