Skip to main content

2009 Parker 3420 XLD Sport Cabin

Brick, New Jersey · 847 engine hours · Updated Sep 22, 2026

$209,727

USD · OFFERS CONSIDERED

34 ft
Length
11 ft
Beam
Saltwater Fishing
Class
Yamaha F350
Engine
350 HP (700 total)
Power
847
Hours
—
Cabins
—
Heads

Overview

1 OF ONLY 12 — 2009 PARKER 3420 XLD

LOADED WITH UPGRADES AND READY TO FISH

Feast your eyes on this rare Parker 3420 XLD, one of only 12 ever built. This is an exceptionally well-equipped example that has been continuously upgraded and professionally maintained, with thousands of dollars invested to make her ready for serious fishing, extended cruising, and everything in between.

KEY FEATURES & UPGRADES

Twin Yamaha F350s – 840 Hours

Brand-New Generator

All-New Wiring

All-New Garmin ElectronicsFlush-mounted Garmin 1243 XSV

Through-hull transducer

Garmin Fantom 18 Radar

SiOnyx Night Vision

Professionally Installed Starlink Mobile System

Autopilot with Remote Control

Professionally Mounted Carbon Fiber Outriggers

Upgraded Lenco Trim Tabs

Brand-New House Batteries – Replaced in 2026

Brand-New Refrigerator

Brand-New Microwave

Brand-New Porcelain Head

Brand-New Porcelain Sink

Brand-New Teak Cockpit Table

Upgraded Cockpit & Stern Speakers

EPIRB Life-Saving Beacon

Garmin inReach Tracker

Underwater Lights

Annual Professional Maintenance

This Parker is equipped with just about everything you could want in a serious offshore fishing machine, while still offering the comfort and amenities needed for family cruising and weekends on the water.

Looking for your next fishing boat? A family weekend cruiser? A boat capable of doing it all? This is one seriously bad-ass rig.

With its rare production history, extensive upgrades, and long list of recently replaced equipment, this is an opportunity you don't want to miss.

It's the Doctor's Orders. 

Contact James Stegmann for additional information or to schedule a showing:

917-817-9933

Specifications

Length Overall
34 ft
Beam
11 ft
Draft (max)
2 ft
Hull Material
Fiberglass
HIN
PXM87003J809
Condition
Used
Fuel Capacity
400 gal

Engines (twin)

Yamaha F350 (#1)

Year
2009
Power
350 HP
Hours
847
Drive
Inboard

Yamaha F350 (#2)

Year
2009
Power
350 HP
Hours
847
Drive
Inboard

Location

Location Brick, New Jersey, United States
Flag / Registration N/A
Region Continental United States

Your Broker

Ward Yacht Sales


Send a Message

Questions about 2009 Parker 3420 XLD Sport Cabin

What is the asking price for 2009 Parker 3420 XLD Sport Cabin?

2009 Parker 3420 XLD Sport Cabin is currently listed at $209,727. Final terms depend on survey, sea trial, and offer structure.

Where is 2009 Parker 3420 XLD Sport Cabin located and can I schedule a showing?

2009 Parker 3420 XLD Sport Cabin is located in Brick, New Jersey and is marked Available. Showings and sea trials can be arranged for qualified buyers through our team.

What are the key specs for 2009 Parker 3420 XLD Sport Cabin?

2009 Parker 3420 XLD Sport Cabin is 34 ft overall and includes 34 ft · Saltwater Fishing · fiberglass.

Is financing available for 2009 Parker 3420 XLD Sport Cabin?

Yes. Marine financing is available for many vessels, with terms based on model year, buyer profile, and lender underwriting.

Can I get a survey and mechanical inspection before closing?

Yes. Buyers are encouraged to complete an independent marine survey and engine/mechanical inspections during due diligence before final acceptance.

Is this a co-brokerage listing with Sandy Hook Yacht Sales?

Yes. This vessel is listed by Sandy Hook Yacht Sales. Ward Yacht Sales can represent you as a buyer's broker and coordinate the process through closing.

Similar Yachts

Closest Match

Still not seeing what you want?