Skip to main content

2011 Invincible 42CC

Lighthouse Point, Florida · 250 engine hours · Updated Jul 31, 2026

$450,000

USD · OFFERS CONSIDERED

42 ft
Length
11 ft
Beam
Center Consoles
Class
Mercury 350HP
Engine
350 HP (1,050 total)
Power
250
Hours
—
Cabins
—
Heads

Overview

This 2011 Invincible 42CC Open Fisherman is an absolute beast of a platform, built to outperform boats well beyond her class. Power comes from triple 2020 Mercury 350 Verado 4-stroke outboards with under 250 hours, delivering serious speed while running lighter than the quad-engine setups found on many competing 42-footers. With a 675-gallon fuel capacity, she offers exceptional range for her size, letting you run farther and fish longer without worrying about topping off. Her extra length and beam give her a true big-boat feel, translating into a stable yet nimble ride even when conditions get challenging.


Onboard, she's equipped with a full electronics suite including dual Garmin GPS/plotter/sounder displays, Garmin open array radar, FLIR, autopilot, and a second helm station with full controls — everything needed to run and fish with confidence. Add in a bow thruster, coffin box, and head, and this Invincible is ready to go straight to work for its next owner. 

Specifications

Length Overall
42 ft
Beam
11 ft
Hull Material
Fiberglass
HIN
IVBC002YAZ12
Condition
Used
Fuel Capacity
675 gal
Max Speed
55 kts

Engines (triple)

Mercury 350HP (#1)

Year
2020
Power
350 HP
Hours
250
Drive
Inboard
Notes
Port

Mercury 350HP (#2)

Year
2020
Power
350 HP
Hours
250
Drive
Inboard
Notes
Middle

Mercury 350HP (#3)

Year
2020
Power
350 HP
Hours
250
Drive
Inboard
Notes
Starboard

Location

Location Lighthouse Point, Florida, United States
Flag / Registration N/A
Region Continental United States

Your Broker

Ward Yacht Sales


Send a Message

Questions about 2011 Invincible 42CC

What is the asking price for 2011 Invincible 42CC?

2011 Invincible 42CC is currently listed at $450,000. Final terms depend on survey, sea trial, and offer structure.

Where is 2011 Invincible 42CC located and can I schedule a showing?

2011 Invincible 42CC is located in Lighthouse Point, Florida and is marked Available. Showings and sea trials can be arranged for qualified buyers through our team.

What are the key specs for 2011 Invincible 42CC?

2011 Invincible 42CC is 42 ft overall and includes 42 ft · Center Consoles · fiberglass.

Is financing available for 2011 Invincible 42CC?

Yes. Marine financing is available for many vessels, with terms based on model year, buyer profile, and lender underwriting.

Can I get a survey and mechanical inspection before closing?

Yes. Buyers are encouraged to complete an independent marine survey and engine/mechanical inspections during due diligence before final acceptance.

Is this a co-brokerage listing with DH Yacht Sales?

Yes. This vessel is listed by DH Yacht Sales. Ward Yacht Sales can represent you as a buyer's broker and coordinate the process through closing.

Similar Yachts

Closest Match

Still not seeing what you want?