Skip to main content

2012 Azimut 64 FLY

Pompano Beach, Florida · 3,000 engine hours · Updated Oct 9, 2026

$675,000

USD · OFFERS CONSIDERED

64 ft
Length
—
Beam
Flybridge
Class
CATERPILLAR C18
Engine
1,150 HP (2,300 total)
Power
3,000
Hours
—
Cabins
—
Heads

Overview


JUST RETURNED FORM BOAT YARD VISIT 10/2026, OVER $60K SPENT, NEW BOTTOM PAINT, PROP SPEED, NEW BUSHINGS, UNTDERWATER LIGHTS, HULL SIDES PAINTED, AND MUCH MORE!


FULL ENGINE/GEN SERVICES DONE 3/2026 DONE @2500 HOURS

CURRENT HOURS @3000 

NEW BIMINI TOP AND CUSHIONS

NEW CARPET IN ROOMS



2012 Azimut 64 Flybridge – Luxury, Performance & Italian Design


­Offered for sale is this beautiful 2012 Azimut 64 Fly, a perfect blend of


elegance, comfort, and performance. Designed by Azimut’s renowned Italian team,


the 64 Fly delivers exceptional seaworthiness, spacious living areas, and


timeless styling—ideal for extended cruising or entertaining family and


friends.

Key Features

  • Length Overall: 64’ (19.5 m)
  • Beam: 16’6” (5.0 m)
  • Draft: Approx. 5’3” (1.6 m)
  • Engines: Twin Caterpillar C18 diesels (approx. 1,150 HP each)
  • Cruising Speed: ~26 knots
  • Top Speed: ~32 knots

Accommodations

  • 3 staterooms + crew quarters­­
    • amidships with ensuite headFull-beam master stateroom­
    • ensuiteVIP forward stateroom with­
    • shared/day headTwin guest stateroom with­
    • Separate crew cabin with head
    • With high-quality woods, leather, and designer fabricsLuxurious finishes throughout­

Interior & Salon

  • panoramic windowsBright, open salon with­
  • areaComfortable seating and dining­
  • premium appliancesFully equipped galley with­
  • and refined detailsHigh-gloss Italian cabinetry­

Flybridge & Exterior

  • Expansive flybridge with:­­
    • Helm station with full electronics
    • Wet bar, grill, and refrigerator
    • Large sunpad and ample seating for entertaining
  • Teak cockpit with seating and easy access to the swim platform
  • Hydraulic swim platform ideal for tender or jet ski

Electronics & Equipment

  • Full navigation suite (radar, GPS, autopilot, VHF)
  • Bow and stern thrusters
  • Generator, air conditioning throughout
  • Washer/dryer, watermaker
  • Shore power and battery management systems
  • WaterMaker

Condition


ThismAzimut 64 Fly has been professionally maintained by a seasoned crew and shows pride of ownership.


She is ready for her next owner.

Specifications

Length Overall
64 ft
Hull Material
Fiberglass
HIN
012
Condition
Used

Engines (twin)

CATERPILLAR C18 (#1)

Year
2012
Power
1150 HP
Hours
3,000
Drive
Inboard

CATERPILLAR C18 (#2)

Year
2012
Power
1150 HP
Hours
3,000
Drive
Inboard

Location

Location Pompano Beach, Florida, United States
Flag / Registration N/A
Region Continental United States

Your Broker

Ward Yacht Sales


Send a Message

Questions about 2012 Azimut 64 FLY

What is the asking price for 2012 Azimut 64 FLY?

2012 Azimut 64 FLY is currently listed at $675,000. Final terms depend on survey, sea trial, and offer structure.

Where is 2012 Azimut 64 FLY located and can I schedule a showing?

2012 Azimut 64 FLY is located in Pompano Beach, Florida and is marked Available. Showings and sea trials can be arranged for qualified buyers through our team.

What are the key specs for 2012 Azimut 64 FLY?

2012 Azimut 64 FLY is 64 ft overall and includes 64 ft · Flybridge · fiberglass.

Is financing available for 2012 Azimut 64 FLY?

Yes. Marine financing is available for many vessels, with terms based on model year, buyer profile, and lender underwriting.

Can I get a survey and mechanical inspection before closing?

Yes. Buyers are encouraged to complete an independent marine survey and engine/mechanical inspections during due diligence before final acceptance.

Is this a co-brokerage listing with MarineMax?

Yes. This vessel is listed by MarineMax. Ward Yacht Sales can represent you as a buyer's broker and coordinate the process through closing.

Similar Yachts

Closest Match

Still not seeing what you want?