Skip to main content

Splash

2015 Sunseeker Manhattan 55

Jupiter, Florida · 713 engine hours · Updated Jun 19, 2024

$958,000

USD · OFFERS CONSIDERED

55 ft
Length
15 ft
Beam
Motor Yachts
Class
MAN
Engine
800 HP (1,600 total)
Power
713
Hours
3
Cabins
2
Heads

Overview

SPLASH is an elegant yacht with a satin finish American Black Walnut interior. Her interior decor is light and pleasing and in impeccable condition. She has 3 Staterooms and 2 Heads with a full beam master plus a comfortable crew cabin. Her desirable gleaming white hull is easy to maintain and this yacht owner is the person anyone would want to purchase a yacht from. Look in the bilges, engine room, or anywhere - this is a beautiful yacht! If you are in the market for a sleek yacht with great accommodations and excellent entertaining areas, SPLASH is a must see. You will not be disappointed!

Specifications

Length Overall
55 ft
Beam
15 ft
Draft (max)
4 ft
Hull Material
Fiberglass
Fuel Type
Diesel
Condition
Used
Cabins
3
Heads
2
Fuel Capacity
580 gal
Water Capacity
158 gal
Max Speed
32 kts
Cruise Speed
23 kts

Engines (twin)

MAN (#1)

Year
2015
Power
800 HP
Hours
713
Fuel
Diesel
Drive
Inboard

MAN (#2)

Year
2015
Power
800 HP
Hours
713
Fuel
Diesel
Drive
Inboard

Location

Location Jupiter, Florida, United States
Flag / Registration N/A
Region Continental United States

Your Broker

Ward Yacht Sales


Send a Message

Questions about 2015 Sunseeker Manhattan 55

What is the asking price for 2015 Sunseeker Manhattan 55?

2015 Sunseeker Manhattan 55 is currently listed at $958,000. Final terms depend on survey, sea trial, and offer structure.

Where is 2015 Sunseeker Manhattan 55 located and can I schedule a showing?

2015 Sunseeker Manhattan 55 is located in Jupiter, Florida and is marked Available. Showings and sea trials can be arranged for qualified buyers through our team.

What are the key specs for 2015 Sunseeker Manhattan 55?

2015 Sunseeker Manhattan 55 is 55 ft overall and includes 55 ft · Motor Yachts · fiberglass.

Is financing available for 2015 Sunseeker Manhattan 55?

Yes. Marine financing is available for many vessels, with terms based on model year, buyer profile, and lender underwriting.

Can I get a survey and mechanical inspection before closing?

Yes. Buyers are encouraged to complete an independent marine survey and engine/mechanical inspections during due diligence before final acceptance.

Is this a co-brokerage listing with Rick Obey Yacht Sales?

Yes. This vessel is listed by Rick Obey Yacht Sales. Ward Yacht Sales can represent you as a buyer's broker and coordinate the process through closing.

Similar Yachts

Closest Match

Still not seeing what you want?