Skip to main content

2015 Tiara Yachts Tiara 390 Convertible

Delray, Florida · 1,448 engine hours · Updated Sep 14, 2026

$449,000

USD · OFFERS CONSIDERED

39 ft
Length
14 ft
Beam
Motor Yachts
Class
Caterpillar C9 Acert
Engine
550 HP (1,100 total)
Power
1,448
Hours
—
Cabins
1
Heads

Overview

The 2015 Tiara 390 Convertible "Relentless" is a 39-foot sportfish vessel built for both performance and comfort, offered at $449,000 out of Delray Beach, FL. Power comes from twin Caterpillar C9 Acert diesels producing 550HP each, paired with Twin Disc transmissions, delivering a comfortable 26-knot cruise and a 35-knot top speed. Recent upgrades make her exceptionally well-equipped, including a new Kohler 11kW generator, updated A/C systems, dual Garmin 7616 displays, Garmin autopilot, FLIR thermal imaging, and Garmin xHD2 open array radar. Her spacious interior features two staterooms — a forward master with a queen berth and a starboard cabin with over/under bunks — along with a head featuring an enclosed shower. A 475-gallon fuel capacity and 110-gallon water capacity make her equally capable for serious offshore fishing or extended cruising. This meticulously maintained Tiara 390 is ready for its next adventure.



Specifications

Length Overall
39 ft
Beam
14 ft
Draft (min)
3 ft
Hull Material
Fiberglass
Fuel Type
Diesel
HIN
SSUT8103A515
Condition
Used
Heads
1
Fuel Capacity
475 gal
Holding Tank
110 gal

Engines (twin)

Caterpillar C9 Acert (#1)

Year
2015
Power
550 HP
Hours
1,448
Fuel
Diesel
Drive
Inboard
Notes
Port

Caterpillar C9 Acert (#2)

Year
2015
Power
550 HP
Hours
1,441
Fuel
Diesel
Drive
Inboard
Notes
Starboard

Generators

Kohler

Output
11 kW
Hours
9

Location

Location Delray, Florida, United States
Flag / Registration N/A
Region Continental United States

Your Broker

Ward Yacht Sales


Send a Message

Questions about 2015 Tiara Yachts Tiara 390 Convertible

What is the asking price for 2015 Tiara Yachts Tiara 390 Convertible?

2015 Tiara Yachts Tiara 390 Convertible is currently listed at $449,000. Final terms depend on survey, sea trial, and offer structure.

Where is 2015 Tiara Yachts Tiara 390 Convertible located and can I schedule a showing?

2015 Tiara Yachts Tiara 390 Convertible is located in Delray, Florida and is marked Available. Showings and sea trials can be arranged for qualified buyers through our team.

What are the key specs for 2015 Tiara Yachts Tiara 390 Convertible?

2015 Tiara Yachts Tiara 390 Convertible is 39 ft overall and includes 39 ft · Motor Yachts · fiberglass.

Is financing available for 2015 Tiara Yachts Tiara 390 Convertible?

Yes. Marine financing is available for many vessels, with terms based on model year, buyer profile, and lender underwriting.

Can I get a survey and mechanical inspection before closing?

Yes. Buyers are encouraged to complete an independent marine survey and engine/mechanical inspections during due diligence before final acceptance.

Is this a co-brokerage listing with DH Yacht Sales?

Yes. This vessel is listed by DH Yacht Sales. Ward Yacht Sales can represent you as a buyer's broker and coordinate the process through closing.

Similar Yachts

Closest Match

Still not seeing what you want?