Skip to main content

ODIN'S BIGHT

2016 Mainship M34 Pilot

Boynton Beach, Florida · 690 engine hours · Updated Jun 19, 2024

$282,000

USD · OFFERS CONSIDERED

34 ft
Length
12 ft
Beam
Downeast
Class
Yanmar 6BY3-260
Engine
260 HP (520 total)
Power
690
Hours
1
Cabins
1
Heads

Overview

Bring Offers

 

This Marlow/Mainship M34 Pilot with her bright red hull will turn heads wherever you go. Her current owner is a lifelong boater that has spared no expense in keeping this boat in pristine condition, both mechanically and cosmetically but also made some smart improvements. She has also benefited from owners that are true boaters and clearly loved this boat as they have all maintained it to the highest standard. Simply put she is a 9.5 out of 10 and turnkey ready for her next owner. 

Her notable features, improvements include:

  • Newer Dometic 16K HVAC. 
  • New A/C ducting throughout.
  • New Ultraviolet in-line air sanitizer for A/C.
  • New controls for search light and thruster.
  • New Standard Horizon VHF.
  • New port engine digital gauge.
  • New non-skid floor added to cockpit, aft cockpit and transom. 
  • New bottom paint and anodes Feb '24.
  • Boat has been highly polished and ceramic coated Feb '24.
  • Main engines oil, all filters, impellors and transmission oil are fresh as of FEb'24.
  • Stand-alone Isotherm refrigerator and deep freeze in galley.
  • Hurley Davit system can handle a powered RIB tender and assembles and stows easily.
  • Full Isinglass enclosure and canvas covers including long term storage covers.
  • Oil change system.
  • She receives weekly washings and gets detailed every other month.


Specifications

Length Overall
34 ft
Beam
12 ft
Draft (max)
2 ft
Hull Material
Fiberglass
Fuel Type
Diesel
HIN
MMT341050516
Condition
Used
Cabins
1
Heads
1
Fuel Capacity
280 gal
Water Capacity
105 gal
Holding Tank
45 gal
Max Speed
22 kts
Cruise Speed
20 kts

Engines (twin)

Yanmar 6BY3-260 (#1)

Year
2016
Power
260 HP
Hours
690
Fuel
Diesel
Drive
Inboard
Notes
Port

Yanmar 6BY3-260 (#2)

Year
2016
Power
260 HP
Hours
690
Fuel
Diesel
Drive
Inboard

Location

Location Boynton Beach, Florida, United States
Flag / Registration N/A
Region Continental United States

Your Broker

Ward Yacht Sales


Send a Message

Questions about 2016 Mainship M34 Pilot

What is the asking price for 2016 Mainship M34 Pilot?

2016 Mainship M34 Pilot is currently listed at $282,000. Final terms depend on survey, sea trial, and offer structure.

Where is 2016 Mainship M34 Pilot located and can I schedule a showing?

2016 Mainship M34 Pilot is located in Boynton Beach, Florida and is marked Available. Showings and sea trials can be arranged for qualified buyers through our team.

What are the key specs for 2016 Mainship M34 Pilot?

2016 Mainship M34 Pilot is 34 ft overall and includes 34 ft · Downeast · fiberglass.

Is financing available for 2016 Mainship M34 Pilot?

Yes. Marine financing is available for many vessels, with terms based on model year, buyer profile, and lender underwriting.

Can I get a survey and mechanical inspection before closing?

Yes. Buyers are encouraged to complete an independent marine survey and engine/mechanical inspections during due diligence before final acceptance.

Is this a co-brokerage listing with Rick Obey Yacht Sales?

Yes. This vessel is listed by Rick Obey Yacht Sales. Ward Yacht Sales can represent you as a buyer's broker and coordinate the process through closing.

Similar Yachts

Closest Match

Still not seeing what you want?