Skip to main content

2016 Sea Ray Sundancer 350

Sperry, Oklahoma · 118 engine hours · Updated Sep 8, 2026

$229,900

USD · OFFERS CONSIDERED

35 ft
Length
11 ft
Beam
Express Cruiser
Class
Mercruiser 6.2L
Engine
350 HP (700 total)
Power
118
Hours
—
Cabins
—
Heads

Overview

2016 Sea Ray 350 Sundancer for Sale – Axius Joystick | Freshwater | Twin MerCruiser 6.2L 350HP SeaCore | Bravo III Duo-Props | Kohler 5kW Generator | Hardtop + Sunroof | Wet Bar/Grill

Step up to a true “do-it-all” express cruiser with the perfect blend of performance, joystick handling, and luxury accommodations. This 2016 Sea Ray 350 Sundancer is a highly sought-after sport cruiser / express cruiser layout featuring Axius joystick docking, twin 350HP MerCruiser 6.2L SeaCore sterndrives, and a cockpit built for entertaining—plus comfortable overnighting space below. Primarily freshwater-kept and professionally maintained, this 350 Sundancer is an ideal platform for weekend getaways, dock-and-dine cruising, and family time on the water.



  • Key SpecsLength Overall: 35’0”
  • Beam: 11’4”
  • Draft: Approx. 3’–4’
  • Dry Weight: 15,780 lbs
  • Hull Type: Deep-V fiberglass
  • Fuel Capacity: 230 gal
  • Fresh Water: 40 gal
  • Holding Tank: 28 gal



  • Power & HandlingTwin MerCruiser 6.2L (350 HP each) SeaCore sterndrives
  • Bravo III drives with duo-props (strong acceleration + efficiency)
  • Axius joystick docking / electronic steering (easy close-quarters control)
  • Trim tabs for dialing in running attitude
  • Top speed: 30+ mph (conditions/load dependent)
  • Generator: Kohler 5kW (Model 5EKD)



  • Helm & ElectronicsRaymarine GPS / chartplotter
  • Mercury VesselView (engine data + monitoring)
  • Raymarine VHF
  • Digital depth finder
  • Compass
  • Navigation lights



  • Cockpit & DeckHardtop with opening sunroof
  • Electric aft sunshade
  • Cockpit wet bar + grill (great for sandbar/dockside hosting)
  • Transom shower
  • Plow-style anchor with windlass
  • Windshield wipers



  • Interior Comfort & EntertainmentCentral vacuum system
  • Blu-ray player + integrated stereo
  • AC power: two 30-amp shore power connections
  • DC power: four 12V batteries



  • Safety & SystemsDual bilge pumps
  • High water alarm
  • CO2 detectors





Why This 350 SundancerIf you’re shopping for a Sea Ray Sundancer 350, the winning combo is Axius joystick + SeaCore power + generator + hardtop—and this one checks those boxes in a layout that’s widely considered one of Sea Ray’s best in the 35’ class. Freshwater history and professional care help this vessel stand out in a market filled with saltwater counterparts.


Steering System

Joystick Control Disclaimer

The Company offers the details of this vessel in good faith but cannot guarantee or warrant the accuracy of this information nor warrant the condition of the vessel. A buyer should instruct his agents, or his surveyors, to investigate such details as the buyer desires validated. This vessel is offered subject to prior sale, price change, or withdrawal without notice.

Specifications

Length Overall
35 ft
Beam
11 ft
Draft (max)
3 ft
Draft (min)
2 ft
Hull Material
Fiberglass
HIN
SERV2679A616
Condition
Used
Fuel Capacity
230 gal
Water Capacity
40 gal
Holding Tank
28 gal

Equipment & Systems

Notable Upgrades

  • Upgraded navigation electronics package; extended swim platform option; luxury cabin finishes with convertible dinette

Engines (twin)

Mercruiser 6.2L (#1)

Year
2016
Power
350 HP
Hours
118
Drive
Inboard

Mercruiser 6.2L (#2)

Power
350 HP
Drive
Inboard

Generators

KOEHLER 5EKD

Output
5 kW

Location

Location Sperry, Oklahoma, United States
Flag / Registration N/A
Region Continental United States

Your Broker

Ward Yacht Sales


Send a Message

Questions about 2016 Sea Ray Sundancer 350

What is the asking price for 2016 Sea Ray Sundancer 350?

2016 Sea Ray Sundancer 350 is currently listed at $229,900. Final terms depend on survey, sea trial, and offer structure.

Where is 2016 Sea Ray Sundancer 350 located and can I schedule a showing?

2016 Sea Ray Sundancer 350 is located in Sperry, Oklahoma and is marked Available. Showings and sea trials can be arranged for qualified buyers through our team.

What are the key specs for 2016 Sea Ray Sundancer 350?

2016 Sea Ray Sundancer 350 is 35 ft overall and includes 35 ft · Express Cruiser · fiberglass.

Is financing available for 2016 Sea Ray Sundancer 350?

Yes. Marine financing is available for many vessels, with terms based on model year, buyer profile, and lender underwriting.

Can I get a survey and mechanical inspection before closing?

Yes. Buyers are encouraged to complete an independent marine survey and engine/mechanical inspections during due diligence before final acceptance.

Is this a co-brokerage listing with Engel & Völkers Yachting?

Yes. This vessel is listed by Engel & Völkers Yachting. Ward Yacht Sales can represent you as a buyer's broker and coordinate the process through closing.

Similar Yachts

Closest Match

Still not seeing what you want?