Skip to main content

Olivia

2020 Four Winns Vista 355 Coupe

Pompano Beach, Florida · 520 engine hours · Updated Oct 29, 2025

$299,000

USD · OFFERS CONSIDERED

35 ft
Length
11 ft
Beam
Cruisers
Class
Yamaha F300NCA
Engine
300 HP (600 total)
Power
520
Hours
2
Cabins
1
Heads

Overview

For Sale: 2020 Four Winns Vista 355 Coupe. Great condition, Fully Loaded!

Experience luxury and performance with this stunning 2020 Four Winns Vista 355 Coupe, a meticulously maintained cruiser that combines elegance, comfort, and exhilarating handling. Powered by twin Yamaha 300 outboards with joystick piloting, this boat delivers crisp, confident performance and effortless docking in tight spaces. With only 520 hours on the engines (May 23, 2025), this vessel is in great condition and ready for your next adventure.

Key Features:

  • Sleek Design and Spacious Layout: The Vista 355 Coupe boasts a striking hardtop with a two-way camber, black-framed windows, and a creamy white gelcoat, creating a light and airy salon and cabin. The single-level layout from cockpit to helm ensures seamless socializing, with plush, multi-textured vinyl upholstery and a long lounge served by a table.
  • Luxurious Accommodations: Belowdecks, enjoy two staterooms, including a full-beam master suite with seascape hull windows and a king-sized mattress for ultimate privacy and comfort. The forward stateroom features a unique gull-wing double berth that converts to V-Shaped seating for daytime entertaining. The spacious atrium-style salon is perfect for gatherings, complemented by a fully equipped galley with a faux-stone counter, refrigerator, and cockpit grill.
  • Performance and Handling: This cruiser offers agile, responsive handling, making it a joy to maneuver. The asymmetrical walk-around provides easy access to the bows comfortable seating and sunbathing area, ideal for soaking in scenic views.
  • Modern Amenities: Equipped with a hardtop featuring LED lighting and opening windows, bi-folding patio doors, a spacious head with a separate shower stall, and a 200-gallon fuel capacity for extended cruising. Additional features include a windlass with rope and chain, stainless steel bow rails, and a swim platform with a deep-reach ladder.
  • Optional Upgrades: Yamaha's 300 outboard has electric steering, joystick, auto trim, and a keyless system.
  • Set point GPS positioning system
  • Bow thruster
  • SeaDeck flooring

Specifications:

  • LOA: 37' (with extended swim platform: 39')
  • Beam: 11'6"
  • Draft: 3'5" (down) / 2'1" (up)
  • Fuel Capacity: 200 gallons
  • Water Capacity: 44 gallons
  • Weight: Approx. 16,500 lbs.

Condition: Lightly used, fully loaded, and water-ready, this 2020 Four Winns Vista 355 Coupe is a rare find, offering the perfect blend of luxury and performance for day cruising or overnight adventures. Don't miss your chance to own this exceptional vessel!

Contact: For more details or to schedule a showing. All offers gladly considered!

Specifications

Length Overall
35 ft
Beam
11 ft
Draft (max)
3 ft
Draft (min)
2 ft
Bridge Clearance
10 ft
Hull Material
Fiberglass
Condition
Used
Cabins
2
Heads
1
Fuel Capacity
200 gal
Water Capacity
44 gal

Equipment & Systems

Features

  • Bow Thruster

Engines (twin)

Yamaha F300NCA (#1)

Power
300 HP
Hours
520
Drive
Inboard
Notes
Port

Yamaha F300NCA (#2)

Power
300 HP
Hours
520
Drive
Inboard
Notes
Starboard

Location

Location Pompano Beach, Florida, United States
Flag / Registration United States
Region Continental United States

Your Broker

Ward Yacht Sales


Send a Message

Questions about 2020 Four Winns Vista 355 Coupe

What is the asking price for 2020 Four Winns Vista 355 Coupe?

2020 Four Winns Vista 355 Coupe is currently listed at $299,000. Final terms depend on survey, sea trial, and offer structure.

Where is 2020 Four Winns Vista 355 Coupe located and can I schedule a showing?

2020 Four Winns Vista 355 Coupe is located in Pompano Beach, Florida and is marked Available. Showings and sea trials can be arranged for qualified buyers through our team.

What are the key specs for 2020 Four Winns Vista 355 Coupe?

2020 Four Winns Vista 355 Coupe is 35 ft overall and includes 35 ft · Cruisers · fiberglass.

Is financing available for 2020 Four Winns Vista 355 Coupe?

Yes. Marine financing is available for many vessels, with terms based on model year, buyer profile, and lender underwriting.

Can I get a survey and mechanical inspection before closing?

Yes. Buyers are encouraged to complete an independent marine survey and engine/mechanical inspections during due diligence before final acceptance.

Is this a co-brokerage listing with United Yacht Sales?

Yes. This vessel is listed by United Yacht Sales. Ward Yacht Sales can represent you as a buyer's broker and coordinate the process through closing.

Similar Yachts

Closest Match

Still not seeing what you want?