Skip to main content

2021 Scout 425 LXF

Bal Harbour, Florida · Updated Oct 16, 2026

$975,000

USD · OFFERS CONSIDERED

42 ft
Length
13 ft
Beam
Sport Fishing
Class
Mercury V10
Engine
400 HP (800 total)
Power
—
Hours
—
Cabins
1
Heads

Overview

This exceptional 2021 Scout 42 LXF represents the pinnacle of performance center consoles, blending offshore capability with refined luxury. Recently repowered with quad brand-new Mercury 400 HP V10 outboards (only 30 hours), she offers blistering speed, unmatched reliability, and the assurance of factory-fresh power. The Scout 42 LXF is built using Scout’s Carbon Epoxy Construction technology for a lighter, stronger, and more fuel-efficient hull. Her aggressive deep-V entry ensures a smooth, dry ride even in challenging offshore conditions. Extended engine warranty until 2032.

Specifications

Length Overall
42 ft
Beam
13 ft
Draft (max)
2 ft
HIN
SLPJV669J021
Condition
Used
Heads
1
Fuel Capacity
500 gal
Water Capacity
69 gal
Holding Tank
18 gal

Engines (twin)

Mercury V10 (#1)

Power
400 HP
Drive
Inboard

Mercury V10 (#2)

Power
400 HP
Drive
Inboard

Location

Location Bal Harbour, Florida, United States
Flag / Registration N/A
Region Continental United States

Your Broker

Ward Yacht Sales


Send a Message

Questions about 2021 Scout 425 LXF

What is the asking price for 2021 Scout 425 LXF?

2021 Scout 425 LXF is currently listed at $975,000. Final terms depend on survey, sea trial, and offer structure.

Where is 2021 Scout 425 LXF located and can I schedule a showing?

2021 Scout 425 LXF is located in Bal Harbour, Florida and is marked Available. Showings and sea trials can be arranged for qualified buyers through our team.

What are the key specs for 2021 Scout 425 LXF?

2021 Scout 425 LXF is 42 ft overall and includes 42 ft · Sport Fishing.

Is financing available for 2021 Scout 425 LXF?

Yes. Marine financing is available for many vessels, with terms based on model year, buyer profile, and lender underwriting.

Can I get a survey and mechanical inspection before closing?

Yes. Buyers are encouraged to complete an independent marine survey and engine/mechanical inspections during due diligence before final acceptance.

Is this a co-brokerage listing with HMY Yacht Sales, Inc.?

Yes. This vessel is listed by HMY Yacht Sales, Inc.. Ward Yacht Sales can represent you as a buyer's broker and coordinate the process through closing.

Similar Yachts

Closest Match

Still not seeing what you want?