Skip to main content

Under Contract What A Day

2013 Prestige 500

Cape Coral, Florida · 950 engine hours · Updated Aug 30, 2026

$550,000

USD · OFFERS CONSIDERED

50 ft
Length
14 ft
Beam
Flybridge
Class
Volvo Penta IPS600
Engine
435 HP (870 total)
Power
950
Hours
3
Cabins
2
Heads

Overview

Step aboard WHAT A DAY, a 2013 Prestige 500 that combines thoughtful design, smooth performance, and refined comfort. Built by the renowned Prestige Yachts in France, this motor yacht offers an ideal balance of luxury and practicality for extended cruising or relaxing weekends on the water.

This vessel has been meticulously maintained by its original owner that has never been chartered.

With a rare transferable dock slip in Cape Coral, FL, WHAT A DAY is ready for immediate adventures.



Priced to sell! 


Key Specifications

  • Length Overall (LOA): 50 ft
  • Beam: 14' 9"
  • Engines: Twin Volvo IPS 600, 435 HP each
  • Engine Hours: 950
  • Generator: Onan 13.5 kW
  • Cruising Speed: 24–25 knots
  • Top Speed: 29 knots
  • Fuel Capacity: 344 gallons
  • Fresh Water Capacity: 168 gallons
  • Holding Tank: 45 gallons
  • Dry Weight: 30,080 lbs
  • Hull Material: Fiberglass
  • Cabins: 3 + 1 crew cabin
  • Heads: 2 + 1 crew head


Exterior & Deck

  • Cockpit docking station with joystick and bow thruster
  • Teak cockpit flooring and solid wood cockpit table
  • Hot/cold shower and ice maker
  • Stainless steel bow protection and forward windshield sunshade
  • Windlass with chain and line, anchoring kit, fender racks
  • Salt/fresh water washdown, foredeck sunlounge, dockside water, and swim ladder
  • Dinghy lift with remote


Main Salon & Galley

  • Aft Galley with full-size refrigerator, four-burner stove top, and microwave
  • Slide out stemware and the bottles tucked neatly in a slide-out door next to the ice maker.
  • Island storage cabinet
  • Surrounded by windows and the center of entertaining
  • Large oversized settees with 360 degrees of water view
  • Large hidden TV in the forward flip-up cabinet


Engine Room

  • Twin Volvo 600 IPS 435 HP engines.
  • 13.5 kW Onan generator.
  • Air conditioning chiller system and charging system


Lower Helm Station (Inside Main Salon)

  • Positioned forward on the starboard side for excellent visibility
  • Equipped with:
  • Twin Raymarine E-125W multifunction displays
  • Joystick control for IPS maneuvering
  • Full engine instrumentation and electronic controls
  • Autopilot, VHF radio, and bow thruster controls
  • Windshield wipers with defogger for clear sightlines in all conditions


Upper Helm Station & Flybridge Features

  • Located port-side with panoramic views and access to all flybridge social areas
  • Includes:
  • Raymarine E-127W display
  • Joystick docking control
  • Duplicate controls for engines, autopilot, and thruster
  • VHF radio and compass
  • Bench seating and Full coverage bimini top for sun protection
  • Large lounge pad right next to the captain's helm station
  • Large L-shaped table for 6+ guests


Accommodations

Enjoy a smooth flow and spacious indoor and outdoor areas for entertaining.

  • Large Cabins: 3 + 1 crew cabin
  • Berths: 6 + 1 crew
  • Heads: 2 + 1 crew head

**Private primary suite with separate steps down into the full-beam primary suite, closets, and built-in dresser cabinets

**Large primary head and shower


The boat is as shown in the picture taken on 5/24/25. Consider this boat as your loop boat or pleasure cruiser.

It has a lower draft and a dinghy lift for ease of mobility.


The boat is ready for you to take on your next adventure!


Call or Text to set an appointment to view!


Disclaimer

The Company offers the details of this vessel in good faith but cannot guarantee or warrant the accuracy of this information nor warrant the condition of the vessel. A buyer should instruct his agents, or his surveyors, to investigate such details as the buyer desires validated. This vessel is offered subject to prior sale, price change, or withdrawal without notice.



Specifications

Length Overall
50 ft
Beam
14 ft
Draft (max)
3 ft
Bridge Clearance
15 ft
Hull Material
Fiberglass
Fuel Type
Diesel
HIN
IRIRNO53G213
Condition
Used
Cabins
3
Heads
2
Berths
6
Fuel Capacity
344 gal
Water Capacity
168 gal
Holding Tank
45 gal
Max Speed
29 kts
Cruise Speed
24 kts

Equipment & Systems

Features

  • HVAC: Air Conditioning
  • Bow Thruster

Engines (twin)

Volvo Penta IPS600 (#1)

Year
2013
Power
435 HP
Hours
950
Fuel
Diesel
Drive
Inboard

Volvo Penta IPS600 (#2)

Year
2013
Power
435 HP
Hours
950
Fuel
Diesel
Drive
Inboard

Generators

Onan Cummins

Output
13.5 kW

Location

Location Cape Coral, Florida, United States
Flag / Registration N/A
Region Continental United States

Your Broker

Ward Yacht Sales


Send a Message

Questions about 2013 Prestige 500

What is the asking price for 2013 Prestige 500?

2013 Prestige 500 is currently listed at $550,000. Final terms depend on survey, sea trial, and offer structure.

Where is 2013 Prestige 500 located and can I schedule a showing?

2013 Prestige 500 is located in Cape Coral, Florida and is marked Under Contract. Showings and sea trials can be arranged for qualified buyers through our team.

What are the key specs for 2013 Prestige 500?

2013 Prestige 500 is 50 ft overall and includes 50 ft · Flybridge · fiberglass.

Is financing available for 2013 Prestige 500?

Yes. Marine financing is available for many vessels, with terms based on model year, buyer profile, and lender underwriting.

Can I get a survey and mechanical inspection before closing?

Yes. Buyers are encouraged to complete an independent marine survey and engine/mechanical inspections during due diligence before final acceptance.

Is this a co-brokerage listing with YachtSalesInternational.com?

Yes. This vessel is listed by YachtSalesInternational.com. Ward Yacht Sales can represent you as a buyer's broker and coordinate the process through closing.

Similar Yachts

Closest Match

Still not seeing what you want?