Skip to main content

2014 Sea Ray 510 Fly

Aventura, Florida · 1,550 engine hours · Updated Aug 4, 2026

$698,000

USD · OFFERS CONSIDERED

51 ft
Length
15 ft
Beam
Flybridge
Class
Cummins QSM11 10.8L
Engine
715 HP (1,430 total)
Power
1,550
Hours
—
Cabins
—
Heads

Overview

ALL TRADES CONSIDERED | FINANCING AVAILABLE

2014 Sea Ray 510 Fly – V-Drives/Shafts | NOT PODS

This vessel has an owner that cares, and it shows. Recent upgrades include full mechanical services, new interior carpet throughout, fresh bottom paint, new Bimini canvas, stem to stern detail, and more. See the full comprehensive list of upgrades and work completed below.

The 510 Fly is an owner-operator's dream. An updated Garmin electronics suite, upper and lower helm stations, bow and stern thrusters, and responsive QSM 11 engines make this vessel equally confident at the dock and offshore. The layout flows naturally and lives well, all in a compact, easy-to-manage package. Just as happy restaurant hopping the ICW as she is dragging lines across the Gulf Stream on the way to the Bahamas.

Turnkey and ready for immediate delivery.

Specifications

Length Overall
51 ft
Beam
15 ft
Draft (max)
4 ft
Hull Material
Fiberglass
Fuel Type
Diesel
HIN
SERP8208K314
Condition
Used
Fuel Capacity
500 gal
Water Capacity
140 gal
Holding Tank
68 gal

Engines (twin)

Cummins QSM11 10.8L (#1)

Year
2014
Power
715 HP
Hours
1,550
Fuel
Diesel
Drive
Inboard

Cummins QSM11 10.8L (#2)

Year
2014
Power
715 HP
Hours
1,550
Fuel
Diesel
Drive
Inboard

Location

Location Aventura, Florida, United States
Flag / Registration N/A
Region Continental United States

Your Broker

Ward Yacht Sales


Send a Message

Questions about 2014 Sea Ray 510 Fly

What is the asking price for 2014 Sea Ray 510 Fly?

2014 Sea Ray 510 Fly is currently listed at $698,000. Final terms depend on survey, sea trial, and offer structure.

Where is 2014 Sea Ray 510 Fly located and can I schedule a showing?

2014 Sea Ray 510 Fly is located in Aventura, Florida and is marked Available. Showings and sea trials can be arranged for qualified buyers through our team.

What are the key specs for 2014 Sea Ray 510 Fly?

2014 Sea Ray 510 Fly is 51 ft overall and includes 51 ft · Flybridge · fiberglass.

Is financing available for 2014 Sea Ray 510 Fly?

Yes. Marine financing is available for many vessels, with terms based on model year, buyer profile, and lender underwriting.

Can I get a survey and mechanical inspection before closing?

Yes. Buyers are encouraged to complete an independent marine survey and engine/mechanical inspections during due diligence before final acceptance.

Is this a co-brokerage listing with YACHTS360?

Yes. This vessel is listed by YACHTS360. Ward Yacht Sales can represent you as a buyer's broker and coordinate the process through closing.

Similar Yachts

Closest Match

Still not seeing what you want?